Tri-County Heritage Society

Ensuring a Future for Our Past...


Berks Co. Death Registers
1852-1855

LAST NAME FIRST NAME PAGE
ADAM HENRY 55-A
ADAM JACOB 50-A
ALBRIGHT FREDERICK 48-C
ALBRIGHT HENRY B. 68
ALBRIGHT JACOB 68-A
ALBRIGHT SUSANNA 68-A
AULENBACH JOHN 30-A
BAER ABRAHAM 66
BARTRAM FREDERICK 35
BAUGHMAN JOSEPH 28-C
BECHTEL CATHARINE 68-A
BECHTOLD FREDERICK 67
BECK GEORGE 52-A
BECKER JAMES 36-B
BERGER JOHN 38
BETZ ISAAC 16-A
BETZ PETER 42-A
BICKEL ANTHONY 59-A
BIEBER JOHN SHAFFER 7-A
BIEBER WILLIAM S. 61
BIXLER JOHN 51
BOONE JUDAH 44-A
BOYER ESTHER 47-A
BRIGHT CATHARINE 14-A
BRINKEY JOSHUA 14
BURKHART BARBARA 65
BUSHONE ELIZABETH 3
BUTTERWECK JOHN 36-A
CHRISTMAN GEORGE 26-A
CLAUSER DAVID 44
CLEAVER SAMUEL 3
CONRAD CATHARINE 10
DAUBERT GEORGE 36
DAUTRICH GEORGE 43-A
DECK HENRY 41-C
DEHART SUSANNA 32-B
DEPPEN CATHARINE 25-B
DETURCK CATHARINE 64
DETURCK SAMUEL 52-A
DEYSHER CATHARINE 22
DIEHL ADAM 1
DIEHM ADAM 52
DILEPLANE JOSHUA 30-B
DILIPLANE JOSHUA 63
DREIBELBIS STEPHEN 14-A
DROLLINGER PETER 1-A
DUNDORE JACOB 29
DUNKELBERGER HENRY 49
EAGLE PHILLIP 33
ECK JOHN 42
EDELMAN PETER 40-A
EDRIS ANDREW 16
ELY JACOB 31-A
EVERHART JAMES 13
FAUST JACOB 70-A
FELIX JACOB 18
FIKE JOSEPH 29-B
FILBERT EDWARD 31
FILLMAN ELIZABETH 19-A
FINK PETER 33-B
FISHER ANNA ROSENA 5
FISHER ELIJAH 33
FISHER ELIZABETH 44-A
FISHER HENRY 37-A
FISHER JOHN HENRY 17-A
FISHER JONATHAN 64-A
FISHER MICHAEL 20-A
FISHER PETER 60
FISHER PETER 61
FISTER HENRY 25-B
FORRER GEORGE 10-A
FRANTZ ELIZABETH 40-B
FROEHN GEORGE 11-A
GARDY JACOB 39-A
GASS  HENRY 67-A
GEHRET MARY  71-A
GERHART DANIEL 48-A
GERHART JOHN 15-A
GERNAND GEORGE 21-A
GERNAND MARY BARBARA 21
GOOD EDWARD 43-B
GOTTSHALL JONATHAN 39-A
GROETZINGER JOHN GEORGE 65-A
GROH HENRY JR. 69
GROSS JOSEPH 44-B
GRUBER DANIEL 69
HAAS GEORGE 37
HAHS ABRAHAM 72-A
HAIN B. BENNEVILLE 11
HAIN HANNAH 72-A
HAIN ISAAC 35-A
HAIN JOHN 60-A
HAINES CHARLES 40
HARTMAN DAVID 53-A
HARTMAN JOHN 59-A
HAUCH PETER 69
HECK PHILLIP 47-A
HECKMAN WILLIAM   41-B
HEFFNER ABRAHAM 56-A
HEFFNER MARIA 66-A
HEIST JOHN 42
HENER JOHN 60-A
HENICH BARNET 4-A
HENRY PHILIP 56-A
HERBINE JOHN 64-A
HERTZ PETER 27-C
HERTZOG JACOB 15-A
HERTZOG JACOB 35-A
HETTINGER JACOB 38-A
HILL GEORGE HENRY 8-A
HILL HENRY 42-A
HILL SAMUEL R. 25
HIMMELBERGER VALENTINE 32-A
HINDERLEITER ESTHER 45
HINE ELIZABETH 66
HINNERSHOTZ ELIZABETH 28
HOCH ELIZABETH 12-A
HOFF FREDERICK 53
HOFFMAN JACOB 12-A
HOFFMAN WILLI 5
HOHGRAEFE JOH. DIETRICH FRED. 64-A
HOOK GEORGE 18-A
HOPP ANDREW 27-A
HUGHES GEORGE 48
HUNTER NICHOLAS 22-A
HUY ISAAC 54
HUYETT ANNA MARIA 15-A
KALBACH JOHN 45-A
KARCHER BENJAMIN 8
KAUFFMAN JACOB K. 7
KEFFER JOHN 24
KELLER DANIEL 21-A
KELLY ROBERT 20
KEMP JACOB 65-A
KLINE ABRAHAM 27-B
KLINE JOSEPH 49-B
KLINE SARAH 20-A
KNAUR EVE 50
KNOLL JACOB 34-B
KOENIG CATHARINE 20
KURTZ JACOB 30
LAMM PETER 39
LEBO DANIEL 46-A
LEBO ISAAC 11
LEINBACH HENRY 16
LEININGER JACOB 32
LEISE BARBARA 31-C
LEISE HENRY 41
LENGEL HENRY 56-A
LERCH JOHN D. 60
LESHER JOHN MICHAEL 28
LEVAN JACOB 29
LEVAN LYDIA 16-A
LEWARS HENRY 12
LEWIS THOMAS 26-A
LIDWEILER HENRY 19
LIDWEILER LYDIA 13-A
LIPPLE PHILLIP JACOB 2
LIVERS JOSEPH 72
LORAH DANIEL 34-B
LOY SUSANNAH 56
MACHEMER ELIZABETH 67
MARSHALL JOHN 71
MAUGER JOHN S. 23
MAUGER SUSAN  22-A
MAYBERRY WILLIAM 63-A
McANULTY PATRICK 57-A
MELL HENRY 57
MENGEL WILLIAM JAMES 19
MERTZ JOHN 70
MESSERSMITH BENJAMIN 28-A
MEYER JOHN 63-A
MILLER DANIEL 54-A
MILLER ELIZABETH 30-A
MILLER SUSANNA 51-B
MINER ANGELINA 50-A
MINKER HENRY 50-A
MOYER JOHN 49-B
MOYER SUSANNA 45-A
NARGANG JACOB 62
NINE MARY 46
NUNNEMAKER DANIEL 54-A
PERSON WILLIAM M. 38-A
PHILLIPS JACOB 6-A
PORR WILLIAM 19-A
POTT GEORGE 66-A
POTTEIGGER JACOB 63-A
REED CHRISTIAN 25-A
REESER JOHN CHRISTIAN 27
REIFSNYDER JOEL P. 43-C
REIGELDIFER MARY 31
REINHOLT CATHERINE 71-A
REPPERT JOHN 61-A
RENNINGER JOSIAH H. 29-A
RIBLE NICHOLAS 62-2
RICHARD ISAAC 53-A
RITTER JOHN 46-B
ROHRBACH JACOB 52-A
RUPPERT JOHN 45-A
RUSH SAMUEL 43-C
RUTH MICHAEL Jr. 62-A
RUTTER ISAAC 9
SAUL JULIANNA 11-A
SCHALL ELIZABETH 53
SCHLESSMAN JACOB 34-A
SCHLOTTMAN JOHN 40-A
SCHMIDT HENRY 49-A
SCHNELL HERMAN DANIEL 4
SEIDEL JOHN GEORGE 58
SEIFERT HANNAH 72
SELL GEORGE 21-A
SHADE MICHAEL 70-A
SHAFFER JOHN 58-A
SHAFFER PHILIP JACOB 17-A
SHALTER JACOB Sr. 23-A
SHELL PETER 71
SHEWER ISAAC 55-A
SHOLL SUSANA 59-A
SHOLL JOHN 73
SHONOUR CATHARINE 71-A
SIEGFRIED BARBARA 55-A
SIEGFRIED CAROLINE LOUISA 18-A
SIEGFRIED THOMAS 12-A
SMITH BENJAMIN 47-A
SMITH JOHN Sr. 67-A
SNYDER DANIEL 22-A
SOUDER ANNA 18
SPECHT JOSEPH 58-A
SPENGLER PERRY 51-B
STARR MORDECAI 32-C
STAUFFER CAROLINE 41-A
STAUFFER JOHN 61-A
STAULE JOHN 24-A
STETZLER SUSANNA 13
STICHLER SARAH 38
STOLTZ DANIEL 17
STOLTZ JACOB 65-A
STOUDT DANIEL 70-A
STRICKER GEORGE 59
STUP WILLIAM 2
 ULRICH PETER 26
WAIDMAN JOSEPH 33-A
WALBORN BARBARA 39-A
WALBORN ISABELLA 17-A
WALL SAMUEL 6
WAMBOLD JAMES 51-A
WANNER LYDIA 46
WANNER PETER 34
WEIDENHAMMER ESTHER 23-A
WERNER REUBEN 14-A
WERTMAN WILLIAM 36-C
WETZEL GEORGE 57-A
WIEGNER GEORGE 13-A
WILTROUT PETER 15
WINK JESSE 26-B
WRIGHT SARAH 24-B
WERTZ RUDOLPH 62-A
XANDER HENRY 69-A
YEAGER WILLIAM 47
YEAKLEY MATHIAS 9-A
YENSEL JOHN FREDERICK 55
YODER ELIZA  23-A
YORGY PETER 35-A
YOUNG ADAM H. 54-A
YOUNG DANIEL 37
YOUNG MARY 37
ZERBY CHRISTINA 58-A
ZERBY LEONARD 57
ZIEGLER MARY 24-B
ZIMMERMAN DANIEL 48





Home | About Us | MembershipReference LibraryLocal Historian | Data | Store | Site Map